免费配送 订单满¥888
注册
登录
0
您的购物车是空的.

100G QSFP28 SR4 光模块

Infiberone商城VIP2017/2/8 17:46:52点击:303评论:0

100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver



QSFP28


第一
  Highlights 亮点



  • 自主创新设计的集成高速光引擎

  • 自主设计的Lens, 具备高效的光耦合

  • 低功耗设计, 同时研发第二代低功耗版本

  • 第二代 TX监控版本的潜在优势

  • 低成本


第二
Standards 相关标准列表



  • MSA SFF 8665   General introduction

  • MSA SFF 8661 (QSFP28机械等外观)

  • IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR-4   (100G以太网 SR4光口性能)

  •   InfiniBand EDR (工作速率)

  • IEEE 802.3ba CAUI‐4(100G以太网金手指侧的电接口性能)


第三
  Features 产品特性



P/N: GQS-MPO101-SR4C


  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)

  • 4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL array transmitter

  • 4x25Gb/s electrical interface

  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver Channels

  • Single MPO receptacle

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Gen1 Power dissipation < 3.5W (功耗等级4)

  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

  • RoHS-6 compliant

  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C


第四
100GE QSFP28 SR4 100m 光口参数



Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λc

840

850

860

nm

-

RMS spectral width

∆λ

-

-

0.65

nm

-

Average launch power, each lane

Pout

-7.5

-

2.5

dBm

-

Difference in launch power between any   two lanes (OMA)




4

dB


-

Extinction Ratio

ER

3

-

-

dB

-

Peak power, each lane




4

dBm

-

ransmitter and dispersion penalty   (TDP), each lane

TDP



3.5

dB


-

Average launch power of OFF transmitter, each lane




-30

dB


-

Eye Mask coordinates: X1, X2, X3, Y1,   Y2, Y3

SPECIFICATION VALUES   0.23, 0.34, 0.43, 0.27, 0.35, 0.4

Hit Ratio =   5x10-5

Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λc

840

850

860

nm

-

Stressed receiver sensitivity in OMA




-5.4

dBm

1

Maximum Average power at receiver , each   lane input, each lane




2.4

dBm


-

Minimum Average power at receiver ,   each lane




-9.5

dBm


Receiver Reflectance




-12

dB

-

Peak power, each lane




4

dBm

-

LOS Assert


-30



dBm

-

LOS De-Assert – OMA




-7.5

dBm

-

LOS Hysteresis


0.5



dB

-


100G 系列产品

QSFP28 100G Built-in CDR 光纤回路器
销量:0
CFP2 100G LR4 OTU4 1310 nm 10km SMF
¥30870.00¥30870.00
销量:0
CFP 100G LR4 OTU4 1310nm 10km SMF
¥29925.00¥29925.00
销量:0








共0个回复
您需要登录后才能评论. 如果您还不是会员? 可以现在注册 .
客户服务
关注我们
电子邮件订阅
网站地图 | 常见问题 | 解决方案
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved