免费配送 订单满¥888
注册
登录
0
您的购物车是空的.
存储区域网络SAN与易飞扬光模块解决方案

数据中心的存储区域网络(Storage Area Network,简称SAN)通常采用光纤通道(Fiber Channel,FC)技术,通过FC交换机连接存储阵列和服务器主机,建立专用于数据存储的区域网络。SAN经过十多年历史的发展,已经相当成熟,成为业界的事实标准。Fiber Channel (FC) 是一种高速网络互联技术(通常的运行速率有2Gbps、4Gbps、8Gbps、14Gbps和28Gbps),主要用于连接数据中心的存储设备,但它也成为企业级存储SAN中的一种常见连接类型。同时SAN网络独立于数据网络存在,它实际是一种专门为存储建立的独立于TCP/IP网络之外的专用网,因此存取速度很快,另外SAN一般采用高端的RAID阵列,使SAN的性能在几种专业存储方案中傲视群雄。


 

下图是Fiber Channel的协议标准发展线路图和对应的工作速率:


Fiber Channel Roadmap v1.8

下图是Fiber Channel的设备商的主要供应商名单:(易飞扬产品可以兼容Brocade, Cisco, Qlogic等主流设备厂家的FC交换机设备)



易飞扬可为光纤通道应用场景提供完整的产品线,工作速率覆盖2Gbps4Gbps8Gbps14Gbps28Gbps 

 

Gigalight 28Gbit/Sec SWL Optical Transceiver  P/N: GPP-85250G-SRC

Performance:

Fibre Channel: 28Gbit/sec line speed, full duplex;

Media: Hot-pluggable, industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), LC connector;

Short Wavelength (SWL) 850nm

 

Gigalight28Gbit/Sec SWL Optical Transceiver  P/N: GPP-85250G-LRC

Performance:

Fibre Channel: 28Gbit/sec line speed, full duplex;

Media: Hot-pluggable, industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), LC connector;

Long Wavelength (LWL) 1310nm

 

Gigalight14Gbit/Sec SWL Optical Transceiver  P/N: GPP-8514G-SRC

Performance:

Fibre Channel: 14Gbit/sec line speed, full duplex;

Media: Hot-pluggable, industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), LC connector;

Short Wavelength (SWL) 850nm

 

Gigalight 8 Gbit/Sec SWL Optical Transceiver  P/N: GPP-858G-SRC

Performance:

Fibre Channel: 2.125, 4.250, and 8.5 Gbit/sec line speed, full duplex; auto-sensing of 2, 4, and 8 Gbit/sec port speeds

Media: Hot-pluggable, industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), LC connector;

Short Wavelength (SWL) 850nm

 

Gialight 8 Gbit/Sec LWL (10 KM) Optical Transceiver P/N: GPP-318G-LRC

Performance:

Fibre Channel: 2.125, 4.250, and 8.5 Gbit/sec line speed, full duplex; auto-sensing of 2, 4, and 8 Gbit/sec port speeds

Media: Hot-pluggable, industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), LC connector;

Long Wavelength (LWL) 1310nm

 

Gigalight 4 Gbit/Sec SWL Optical Transceiver   P/N: GP-854G-S3CD

Performance:

Fibre Channel: 1.0625, 2.125, and 4.250 Gbit/sec line speed, full duplex; auto-sensing of 1, 2, and 4 Gbit/sec port speeds; compatible with Gigabit Ethernet

Media: Hot-pluggable, industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), LC connector;

Short Wavelength (SWL)  850nm

 

Gigalight 4 Gbit/Sec LWL (4 KM) Optical Transceiver  P/N: GP-314G-02CD

Performance:

Fibre Channel: 1.0625, 2.125, and 4.250 Gbit/sec line speed, full duplex; auto-sensing of 1, 2, and 4 Gbit/sec port speeds

Media: Hot-pluggable, industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), LC connector;

Long Wavelength (LWL) 1310nm

 

Gigalight 4 Gbit/Sec LWL (10 KM) Optical Transceiver  P/N: GP-314G-L1CD

Performance:

Fibre Channel: 1.0625, 2.125, and 4.250 Gbit/sec line speed, full duplex; auto-sensing of 1, 2, and 4 Gbit/sec port speeds

Media: Hot-pluggable, industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP),

LC connector; Long Wavelength (LWL) 1310nm

 

 

Gigalight 4 Gbit/Sec ELWL (30 KM) Optical Transceiver P/N: GP-314G-L4CD

Performance:

Fibre Channel: 1.0625, 2.125, and 4.250 Gbit/sec line speed, full duplex; auto-sensing of 1, 2, and 4 Gbit/sec port speeds

Media: Hot-pluggable, industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), LC connector;

Extended Long Wavelength (ELWL) 1310nm

Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved