免费配送 订单满¥888
注册
登录
0
您的购物车是空的.
MPO/MTP 极性检测仪



Gigalight provides a complete kit to measure MPO/MTP polarity in Fiber optical cabling system. The MPO/MTP checker includes all the tools needed to measure MPO/MTP polarity on multimode and single-mode fiber optic equipment and fiber optic cabling, it is compatible with both multimode and single mode fiber and features an easy-to-read LCD display for measuring MPO/MTP polarity. The test system also includes all the cables and adapters needed for testing fiber optic systems and a durable battery inside.


Features:

Quick MPO/MTP polarity checking within 20s
Polarity Type A、B、C、R as default
Self-study function to extend future polarity checking
Friendly GUI interface
Built-in 1800mAh Li-battery to support 20hours continuous work
Mini-USB interface and buzz warning
Support 500m fiber length on MM and 20km on single mode fiber

Applications:

  4/8/12-f MPO/MTP Polarity detection for data center

  Broken fiber checking for P2P access network

  Mass production of MPO/MTP




一、IDC multimode MPO/MTP polarity checking scenario:

                                                                       


二、Single mode MPO/MTP polarity checking scenario:

      


Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved