免费配送 订单满¥888
注册
登录
0
您的购物车是空的.
分享到 :

SFP BIDI 千兆光模块 1.25G 单模 1310nm/1550nm 80km DDM

InFiberone P/N:
GPB-3524S-L8TD
价格:
196.00
兼容品牌:
数量:
-
+
免费配送 订单满¥888
登录

Product Details

Description

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit.

All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Features

*Up to 155Mbps data-rate
*1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 120km transmission
*Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
*Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
*Compatible with RoHS
*+3.3V single power supply
*Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C

Applications

*SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
*SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
*Other optical links

SFP BIDI 1.25Gbps SMF 80km DDM Fiber Optic Transceiver

Form factor SFP Part Number GPB-3524S-L8TD
Data Rate(bps) 1.25G Connector Single SC
Fiber type SMF Distance 80km
Wavelength(nm) 1310nm/1550nm PD APD
DDMI Y Temperature Range -40°C to +85°C


浏览历史
购物车
去结算
客户服务
关注我们
电子邮件订阅
网站地图 | 常见问题 | 解决方案
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved