免费配送 订单满¥888
注册
登录
0
您的购物车是空的.
分享到 :

2.5G SFP BIDI 光模块 单模 1550nm/1310nm 20km DDM

InFiberone P/N:
GPB-5348L-L2TD
价格:
163.00
兼容品牌:
数量:
-
+
免费配送 订单满¥888
登录

Product Details


Description


The CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 2.488Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit.

All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Page 2 of 9 Feb 27 / 2013 The transceivers are compatible with Compact SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Features

*Support 2.488Gbps data links
*1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
*2xBi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package
*Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8472
*Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
*Compatible with SONET OC-48 system
*Compatible with RoHS
*+3.3V single power supply
*Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C(Commercial)

Applications

*SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
*Fiber Channel
*Switch to Switch interface
*Point to Point FTTH Application
*Other optical transmission systems


SFP BIDI 2.5Gbps SMF 20km DDM Transceiver Module


Form factor SFP Part Number GPB-5348L-L2TD
Data Rate(bps) 2.5G Connector Single LC
Fiber type SMF Distance 20km
Wavelength(nm) 1550nm/1310nm PD PIN
DDMI Y Temperature Range -40°C to +85°C

浏览历史
购物车
去结算
客户服务
关注我们
电子邮件订阅
网站地图 | 常见问题 | 解决方案
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved