免费配送 订单满¥888
注册
登录
0
您的购物车是空的.
分享到 :

25G LR 1310nm SFP28 Transceiver光模块

InFiberone P/N:
GSS-MP0250-LRC
价格:
1260.00
数量:
-
+
免费配送 订单满¥888
登录

25G LR 1310nm SFP28 Transceiver光模块



Form factor SFP28 Part number GSS-MP0250-LRC
Product Description 25G SFP28 LR Data Rate 25.78Gbps
Average Tx Power(Each lane) -8 ~ 3 dBm Average Rx Sens.(Each lane) -10 ~ 3 dBm
Distance 10km Wavelength 850nm
Connector LC Transmitter VCSEL
Receiver PIN Power dissipation <1.5w
Temperature 0°C to 70°C DDM Yes


GSS-SPO250-LRC模块单通道,支持热插拔,25G以太网和InfiniBand EDR应用。它是一种短距离数据的高性能模块,支持通信和互连应用,25.78125 Gbps传输距离高达10公里。本模块主要是利用标称波长1310nm单模光纤系统的运作。光接口采用双LC插座。模块体现了易飞扬通信技术成熟的电路和技术,并提供可靠、高效、持续的服务。
 
产品描述
 
.热插拔SFP28封装
.支持25Gbps数据速率
.支持10公里链路
.DFB激光器和PIN光电探测器
.发射端和接收端均内置CDR
.双工LC插座
.单端3.3V电源
.功耗<1.5w
.数字诊断功能,I2C通信接口
.兼容RoHS-6,无铅
.温度范围:0°C至70 C°


Description


The Gigalight Technologies GSS-SPO250-LRC  is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 10km. This module is designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Gigalight Technologies proven circuit and technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service. 



 

Features


▪ Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
▪ Supports 25Gbps data rate
▪ Maximum link length of 10km
▪ 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
▪ Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
▪ Duplex LC receptacle
▪ Single 3.3V power supply
▪ Power dissipation < 1.5W
▪ Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
▪ RoHS-6 compliant

▪ Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C



 

Application


▪ 25GBASE-LR Ethernet





Quality Assurance

 




OEM & Customs


With more than 10 years' experience in optics industry, we now have professional R&D team(more than 100 engineers) to fulfill customer's requirements. Such as optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. We aim to create a highly reliable procurement platform for clients those value brands and quality. please feel free to contact us sales@infiberone.com




Shipment


FREE SHIPPING!Every valid order(Minimum order amount: US$ 888) at Infiberone can get  Free shipping with named carrier DHL,FedEx, EMS and confirmed destination. Infiberone offers 1-2 days process time on most online orders meaning that your order will ship within a 48-hour period from the time it was received. please contact our Customer Service if you have any questions.


浏览历史
购物车
去结算
客户服务
关注我们
电子邮件订阅
网站地图 | 常见问题 | 解决方案
Copyright @ 2016 infiberone.com All Rights Reserved